petak, 10. siječnja 2020.

CHRITMAS GIFT EXCHANGE




Merry Christmas my loves! Hope you had so much fun these days and hope you spent your holidays with people you love! Now let’s get back to this post! First of all, I love seeing these kind of videos/posts so I decided to show you what I bought my friends and family and also what I got from them as a Christmas gift. I couldn't write this earlier so I'm sorry I'm late, but however hope you'll have fun reading this! 
 



First thing I bought is beanie for my boyfriend. He was saying he doesn’t have any so I decided that’s going to be my Christmas present. He really liked it and he liked the thing with pom pom - he had never had that kind of beanie. I also bought him one of his favourite candies which have special story that I’m gonna tell someday haha!




The thing he bought me are nails. Not actual nails but appointment at the pedicurer. I was talking so much about how I want my nails finally done so I finally did them and I’m so thankful for that. :)



Next thing is thing I bought my roomate. I really liked this phone case so I decided to order it and give it to her. I also bought her kinder bueno package - her literally favourite candy ever! And last thing are these gloves, she neeeeeded gloves so badly because when she goes to work it is sooooo cold, so think she'll like it! (this was written before I gave presents to them).







Gift I liked the most is from my roomate. She gave me two mirrors. Like guys, I’m obsessed with room decoring, and now she gave me rose gold mirror. Absolutely fav!! She also gave me little mirror with my name on it and meaning of my name.




My bestie has always wanted to try macaroons so I decided to buy her little package of macaroons and she absolutely fell in love with them. I also bought her little necklace which looks so cute and has little key on it with heart.




The gift from her was huuuge! She gave me backpack and I loved it soo sooo much! Like pink is my fav colour now! She also gave me earrings. I love wearing earrings and she knows it very well!


The person who means so much to me is my boyfriend’s mom. We were together shopping and I saw her looking at Christmas socks so I thought why woludn’t I buy her some Christmas socks. Then I found these ones at muller and bought them. I also gave her little Milka because I love gifts with chocolate :)





And last but not least is her gift to me. She bought me slippers which are so warm and cosy. Also my boyfriend’s grandma gave me chocolate but I didn’t photographed it because it was eaten before I even remembered that I need it for my post haha! However hope you liked my post, I really enjoyed writing it and I hope you also got at least yourself presents you wanted. Enjoy your holidayss, till next year!

Broj komentara: 26:

  1. good post 😊 would you like to follow each other? if the answer is yes, please follow me on my blog & i'll follow you back. https://camdandusler.blogspot.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
    Odgovori
    1. I want to thank Dr Emu a very powerful spell caster who help me to bring my husband back to me, few month ago i have a serious problem with my husband, to the extend that he left the house, and he started dating another woman and he stayed with the woman, i tried all i can to bring him back, but all my effort was useless until the day my friend came to my house and i told her every thing that had happened between me and my husband, then she told me of a powerful spell caster who help her when she was in the same problem I then contact Dr Emu and told him every thing and he told me not to worry my self again that my husband will come back to me after he has cast a spell on him, i thought it was a joke, after he had finish casting the spell, he told me that he had just finish casting the spell, to my greatest surprise within 48 hours, my husband really came back begging me to forgive him, if you need his help you can contact him with via email: Emutemple@gmail.com or add him up on his whatsapp +2347012841542 is willing to help any body that need his help.

      Izbriši
  2. Hi, amazing blog. I follow you on gfc # 524 ,follow back?


    https://insandfashion.blogspot.com/

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  3. I love all your things!!! Happy New Year!

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  4. I love Christmas and the Ferrero Roche ☺️☺️ I will follow you with pleasure 😊

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  5. Great post dear!
    Thanks for your comment
    I follow you now
    xoxo
    https://softcutieblog.blogspot.com/

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  6. ¡¡Hola!! Muy bonitos los regalos, me han gustado mucho, sobre todo los chocolates, también soy una gran amante del chocolate.
    Gracias por la visita a mi blog, soy tu seguidora Nº 526.
    Besitos.

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  7. So cute, I have already subscribed you a long time ago☺

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  8. Nice gifts! :-D

    I already follow you for a few months now :-D

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  9. Lovely Christmas gifts! Thank you for your comment in my Cat Vasya Blog. My name is Irina. I live in Russia. I have one more blog. Find it in my Google profile. What is your name? What country are you from?

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  10. Wonderful photos and interesting post dear!

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  11. Thank you, dear. I am your follow #526. Inviting you to follow me too.

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  12. Cool post! Thank you very much for visit to my blog. I'm your follover since 2019 )) Glad to meet you, Victoria beauty4fem.blogspot.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  13. This was cute! Sounds like you had a lovely christmas!

    http://www.lifeofacameo.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  14. Hi, your gifts looks so cute. :)
    I followed your blog. If you want follow my blog, I'd be happy. ❤️
    www.morduslerkitapligi.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  15. Your gift até beautiful! ❤️
    www.achatadebatom.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  16. Everything looks absolutely incredible. Especially that lovely rose gold mirror. It is such a luxurious item!
    the creation of beauty is art.

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  17. Hi! All things are wonderful. Thanks for sharing.
    I hope you'll visit my blog soon. Have a nice day!

    OdgovoriIzbriši

  18. Hello! Thanks for your comment below my post. I am happy to follow you and wait for you too!
    http://ledeliziedifiorellina84.blogspot.com/

    OdgovoriIzbriši